>
>
Casa Vacanze Touring

Casa Vacanze Touring

Corso Garibaldi 28, Verbania, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 7
Guests: 3
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Features 2 balconies, a fully equipped kitchen and a seating area with sofa bed.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Studio with Balcony
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 1
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 2
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 3
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 4
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 5
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 6
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 7
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 8
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 9
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 10
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 11
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Studio with Balcony - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering 2 balconies, this unit features a fully equipped kitchenette and seating area with a sofa bed.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment with Balcony
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - Apartment with Balcony - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering 3 balconies, this one-bedroom apartment features a fully equipped kitchenette and seating area with a sofa bed.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 1
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 2
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 3
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 4
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 5
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 6
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 7
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 8
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 9
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 10
  • Casa Vacanze Touring - One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking - 11
Guests: 3
Area: 46 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment provides a washing machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as a balcony with an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Dr. Feelgood Pub
150 m
Street Food & Amp; Coffe
200 m
Gelato d'Altri Tempi
100 m
Concordia
150 m
Non Solo Caffe Baretto Verbania
250 m
Isolino
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Lago Maggiore - Italy
0 m
Cascate di Cittiglio
8 km
Canneti del Lago Maggiore
15 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Baby
11 km
Skilift Rieno
12 km
Selva Spessa 2 Ski Lift
39 km
Public transport
Laveno-Mombello Nord
5 km
Laveno-Mombello
6 km
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
42 km

Facilities - Casa Vacanze Touring

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please note that full payment of the booked stay is due on arrival. This does not apply to nonrefundable rates. Check-in is not available after 20:00.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Casa Vacanze Touring?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where is Casa Vacanze Touring located?

The property address is Corso Garibaldi 28, Verbania, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Casa Vacanze Touring?

Rates at Casa Vacanze Touring begin at €62 per night.

Where can guests eat near Casa Vacanze Touring?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Dr. Feelgood Pub (150 m) and Isolino (300 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Casa Vacanze Touring?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Casa Vacanze Touring.

How many kilometres separate Casa Vacanze Touring from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 42 km away from Milan Malpensa Airport.

Is Casa Vacanze Touring located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Verbania to the apartment is around 2.2 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Casa Vacanze Touring?

The room types available at apartment include Apartment with Balcony, Studio with Balcony and One-Bedroom Apartment - Non-Smoking.

Is parking included in the stay at Casa Vacanze Touring?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages does the reception staff at Casa Vacanze Touring speak?

The staff at Casa Vacanze Touring speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Casa Vacanze Touring?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Santuario Beata Vergine D. Grazie (9.7 km), Villa della Porta Bozzolo (11.4 km), Botanical Gardens of Villa Taranto (1.3 km) and Chiesa di Madonna di Campagna (1.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!